Winter Sports Standings


*Denotes team has won share of conference title

**Denotes team has won outright conference title

BOYS BASKETBALL

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Adena23-313-1**
Unioto16-512-2
Piketon19-610-4
Zane Trace9-127-7
Westfall7-165-9
Paint Valley8-164-10
Southeastern5-164-10
Huntington3-191-13

Southern Ohio Conference I

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
New Boston21-213-0**
Ironton St. Joe12-69-4
Notre Dame12-107-6
Western10-97-7
Green9-116-6
Symmes Valley9-136-7
Clay4-194-10
East0-170-12

Southern Ohio Conference II

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Wheelersburg21-115-1**
Waverly19-313-2
West18-511-4
Minford14-99-7
Valley12-88-6
Northwest6-145-11
South Webster9-134-11
Eastern4-173-13
Oak Hill2-191-14

Frontier Athletic Conference

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Hillsboro18-49-1*
Jackson15-49-1*
McClain13-75-4
Miami Trace6-83-6
Washington3-142-8
Chillicothe 1-110-8

Southern Hills Athletic Conference I

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Eastern Brown23-213-0**
North Adams15-79-2
Lynchburg-Clay5-164-9
West Union3-142-9
Ripley6-111-9

Southern Hills Athletic Conference II

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Whiteoak11-89-3
Peebles11-78-4
Fayetteville10-106-4
Fairfield10-105-7
Manchester1-160-11

Mid-State League – Buckeye

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Logan Elm16-213-1**
Bloom-Carroll15-511-3
Liberty Union14-89-5
Teays Valley9-99-5
Fairfield Union9-118-7
Amanda-Clearcreek6-153-11
Hamilton Township2-142-13
Circleville3-192-12

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Scioto Valley Conference

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Adena18-512-2**
Westfall16-79-5
Paint Valley15-99-5
Southeastern11-128-6
Unioto9-137-7
Huntington8-126-8
Zane Trace4-173-11
Piketon6-142-12

Southern Ohio Conference I

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Notre Dame22-213-0**
Symmes Valley12-711-2
Green9-47-3
New Boston9-137-7
Western4-104-6
Ironton St. Joe5-154-9
East1-141-10
Clay0-180-10

Southern Ohio Conference II

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Wheelersburg20-215-0**
West14-711-5
Waverly16-810-6
Northwest15-810-6
South Webster14-89-6
Oak Hill12-109-7
Minford6-164-12
Valley3-142-13
Eastern2-170-14

Frontier Athletic Conference

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Miami Trace15-69-1**
McClain17-58-2
Jackson10-125-5
Hillsboro6-134-6
Washington6-123-7
Chillicothe6-141-9

Southern Hills Athletic Conference I

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Eastern Brown24-311-2**
North Adams18-511-3
Lynchburg-Clay13-106-7
Ripley6-114-7
West Union1-151-13

Southern Hills Athletic Conference II

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Peebles19-111-1
Fairfield17-510-2
Fayetteville11-84-7
Manchester6-123-9
Whiteoak3-181-12

Mid-State League – Buckeye

SCHOOLOVERALLCONFERENCE
Circleville17-411-1**
Liberty Union14-610-3
Fairfield Union10-68-4
Teays Valley13-98-5
Bloom-Carroll13-98-5
Logan Elm5-134-10
Amanda-Clearcreek3-172-12
Hamilton Township0-130-11

See a mistake? Email corrections or scores to sosportsauthority@gmail.com.