Southern Ohio Scoreboard

See a mistake? Email corrections or scores to sosportsauthority@gmail.com.

Tuesday, September 22

BOYS SOCCER

Chillicothe 1, Jackson 0

McClain 2, Hillsboro 0

Wheelersburg 7, Fairland 0

Waverly 4, West 0

New Boston 3, Valley 2

Clay at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Western at Ironton St. Joe, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Chillicothe 5, Jackson 0

Miami Trace 2, Washington 1

Piketon at Northwest, 5 p.m.

Southeastern 5, Gallia Academy 3

Hillsboro 10, McClain 0

Wheelersburg 5, Fairland 0

VOLLEYBALL

Ripley at St. Patrick, 6:15 p.m.

North Adams at Eastern Brown, 6:15 p.m.

Manchester 3, Peebles 1 (25-9, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19)

Unioto 3, Piketon 0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-17)

Adena 3, Huntington 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-20)

Westfall 3, Zane Trace 1 (25-22, 31-29, 26-28, 25-19)

Southeastern 3, Paint Valley 2 (25-18, 25-19, 18-25, 16-25, 15-9)

Northwest 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-12)

Chillicothe 3, Jackson 0 (27-25, 25-22, 25-21)

Minford 3, Eastern 2 (25-21, 19-25, 15-25, 25-19, 15-5)

Valley at South Webster, 6 p.m.

Miami Trace 3, Washington 2 (17-25, 25-16, 25-21, 24-26, 15-5)

McClain at Hillsboro, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame 3, Green 0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-12)

East at Clay, 6:30 p.m.

Western 3, New Boston 1 (25-10, 25-23, 15-25, 25-16)

Whiteoak at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.

Monday, September 21

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 12, Zane Trace 1

Piketon 5, Westfall 0

Logan Elm 5, Southeastern 0

Minford 5, Rock Hill 1

Western Brown 1, Hillsboro 1

Northwest 6, Peebles 0

Eastern Brown 3, Fayetteville 1

Lynchburg-Clay 6, West Union 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Unioto 5, Zane Trace 0

Westfall 3, Piketon 1

Logan Elm 2, Southeastern 2

Rock Hill 2, Minford 2

Western Brown 1, Hillsboro 0

Ironton St. Joe 3, Wheelersburg 2

Eastern Brown 1, Fayetteville 0

Lynchburg-Clay 7, West Union 1

Ripley 6, Fairfield 5

VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield 3, Lynchburg-Clay 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-19)

Southeastern 3, McClain 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-9, 25-13)

Gallia Academy 3, Jackson 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 25-23)

West 3, Portsmouth 2 (23-25, 27-25, 11-25, 28-26, 13-15)

Western 3, Paint Valley 2 (25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 13-15)

Unioto 3, Chillicothe 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-15)

Wheelersburg 3, Zane Trace 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-18)

South Webster 3, Vinton County 2 (25-17, 22-25, 28-26, 19-25, 15-8)

Green 3, Rock Hill 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-16)

Fayetteville 3, Manchester 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-20)

Saturday, September 19

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 3, South Webster 1

Columbus DeSales 1, Chillicothe 0

North Adams 1, Fayetteville 0

Logan Elm 3, Miami Trace 0

McClain 6, Southeastern 1

Zane Trace 2, Circleville 2

Clay 3, Fairfield 2

West 5, Portsmouth 1

Alexander 2, Lynchburg-Clay 0

Felicity-Franklin 3, Peebles 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Olentangy 8, Unioto 0

McClain 4, Southeastern 2

Lynchburg-Clay 3, Alexander 0

Felicity-Franklin 6, Peebles 0

Rock Hill 5, Northwest 0

VOLLEYBALL

South Webster 3, Eastern 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-16)

Logan Elm 3, Washington 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21)

Lancaster 3, Chillicothe 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)

Adena 3, Notre Dame 0 (25-8, 26-24, 25-11)

Circleville 3, Unioto 1 (25-8, 26-24, 24-26, 25-22)

Fairfield 3, Clay 1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-19, 25-17)

Peebles 3, Felicity-Franklin 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-21)

Friday, September 18

FOOTBALL

Washington 47, Hillsboro 14

Chillicothe 35, McClain 7

Jackson 48, Miami Trace 14

Northwest 55, Green 0

Eastern 41, Notre Dame 13

Symmes Valley 34, East 6

Waverly 36, Wheelersburg 35 (OT)

West 28, Valley 14

Oak Hill 27, Minford 21

Paint Valley 55, Unioto 29

Adena 64, Piketon 30

Westfall 36, Huntington 0

Zane Trace 36, Southeastern 22

BOYS SOCCER

Lynchburg-Clay 1, Georgetown 0

VOLLEYBALL

Whiteoak 3, Ripley 1 (25-21, 24-26, 26-24, 25-5)

Peebles 3, West Union 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-16)

Thursday, September 17

BOYS SOCCER

Wheelersburg 1, Minford 0

McClain 3, Chillicothe 1

Hillsboro 3, Miami Trace 0

Fairfield 6, Western 2

Jackson 3, Waverly 0

Zane Trace 12, West Union 1

South Webster 0, Northwest 0

New Boston 11, Belpre 3

Eastern Brown 2, Mason County (Ky.) 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Wheelersburg 4, Minford 1

Chillicothe 12, McClain 0

Hillsboro 9, Miami Trace 0

West Union 1, Zane Trace 0

Jackson 10, Washington 0

Eastern Brown 1, Landmark 0

VOLLEYBALL

Unioto 3, Southeastern 0 (25-14, 25-18, 28-26)

Huntington 3, Paint Valley 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-18)

Adena 3, Westfall 1 (25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 25-21)

Zane Trace 3, Piketon 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22)

West 3, Oak Hill 1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-17)

Wheelersburg 3, Minford 0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-19)

South Webster 3, Northwest 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-21)

Valley 3, West Union 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-16)

Washington 3, Jackson 2 (25-13, 19-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-13)

Chillicothe 3, McClain 0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-14)

Miami Trace 3, Hillsboro 0 (25-17, 25-5, 25-10)

Notre Dame 3, New Boston 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-12)

Symmes Valley 3, Green 1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-16, 32-30)

Fayetteville 3, Fairfield 1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-16, 25-20)

Wednesday, September 16

BOYS SOCCER

Fayetteville 3, Peebles 2

Felicity 9, West Union 1

Piketon 2, Fairfield 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Unioto 1, Lynchburg-Clay 0

North Adams 6, Ripley 0

Fairfield 10, Piketon 0

Wheelersburg 5, West 1

Waverly 10, Ironton St. Joe 0

Fayetteville 6, Peebles 0

VOLLEYBALL

St. Patrick 3, Ripley 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-17)

North Adams 3, Valley 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-13)

Lynchburg-Clay 3, Hillsboro 0 (25-14, 25-21, 30-28, 25-12)

Tuesday, September 15

BOYS SOCCER

Minford 3, New Boston 1

McClain 4, Miami Trace 0

Piketon 9, Western 1

Jackson 3, Hillsboro 1

Northwest 1, Waverly 1

South Webster 5, West 1

Clay 1, Valley 1

Northeastern 3, Eastern Brown 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Chillicothe 10, Washington 0

McClain 4, Miami Trace 3

Jackson 1, Hillsboro 0

Wheelersburg 3, Alexander 0

Waverly 9, Northwest 0

VOLLEYBALL

Peebles 3, Ripley 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-23)

Unioto 3, Paint Valley 1 (25-16, 25-14, 23-25, 25-17)

Adena 3, Zane Trace 2 (23-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-12, 15-13)

Westfall 3, Huntington 1 (20-25, 25-13, 31-29, 25-18)

Southeastern 3, Piketon 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-8)

Waverly 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)

Jackson 3, Hillsboro 1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-13, 25-7)

Wheelersburg 3, Eastern 0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-12)

Northwest 3, Fairfield 0 (25-20, 25-14, 30-28)

South Webster 3, West 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-9)

Minford 3, Valley 0 (30-28, 25-14, 25-22)

Chillicothe 3, Washington 0 (25-10, 27-25, 25-20)

Miami Trace 3, McClain 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-13)

Notre Dame 3, East 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-11)

Western 3, Green 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-17)

Fayetteville 3, Manchester 0 (25-20, 28-26, 25-23)

Monday, September 14

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 12, Westfall

Zane Trace 2, Southeastern 0

North Adams 3, Peebles 2

Mason County (Ky.) 11, West Union 0

Blanchester 6, Fayetteville 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Unioto 3, Westfall 0

Zane Trace 1, Southeastern 0

Piketon 2, West 0

Fairfield 4, Minford 2

North Adams 6, Peebles 0

VOLLEYBALL

Southeastern 3, North Adams 0 (25-14, 25-23, 27-25)

Paint Valley 3, Whiteoak 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-6)

Huntington 3, Notre Dame 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-22)

Unioto 3, Logan 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17)

Vinton County 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-14)

South Webster 3, Gallia Academy 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-18)

West 3, Portsmouth 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-23)

Northwest 3, Clay 0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-7)

Coal Grove 3, Symmes Valley 2 (24-26, 15-25, 27-25, 25-20, 15-12)

Western Brown 3, McClain 0 (N/A)

Miami Trace 3, Logan Elm 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-19)

Saturday, September 12

BOYS SOCCER

Wheelersburg 5, North Adams 1

Athens 4, Chillicothe 3

South Point 7, Southeastern 4

Circleville 7, Westfall 0

McClain 0, Alexander 0

Eastern Brown 4, Williamsburg 3

Ironton St. Joe 5, New Boston 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Unioto 13, Westland 1

North Adams 3, Wheelersburg 1

Chillicothe 5, Central Crossing 0

Logan Elm 6, Miami Trace 2

Southeastern 10, South Point 0

Circleville 3, Westfall 0

Eastern Brown 3, Goshen 2

Waverly 10, Washington 0

Ironton St. Joe 11, Greenup County (Ky.) 1

VOLLEYBALL

Chillicothe 3, Paint Valley 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-17)

Logan Elm 3, Piketon 0 (26-24, 25-13, 25-17)

Waverly 3, Washington 0 (25-19, 25-15, 24-26, 25-23)

Adena 3, Western 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-4)

South Webster 3, Alexander 1 (25-21, 12-25, 25-16, 25-19)

FOOTBALL

Notre Dame 35, Green 0

Friday, September 11

FOOTBALL

Miami Trace 42, McClain 7

Jackson 40, Washington 7

Chillicothe 41, Hillsboro 14

Northwest 48, East 0

Eastern 50, Symmes Valley 22

Wheelersburg 52, Oak Hill 7

Minford 35, West 16

Waverly 56, Valley 10

Paint Valley 47, Huntington 6

Unioto 23, Zane Trace 18

Adena 43, Westfall 0

Piketon 46, Southeastern 16

Thursday, September 10

GIRLS SOCCER

Western Brown 3, North Adams 0

Grove City 3, Chillicothe 0

Zane Trace 8, Washington 2

Waverly 8, Miami Trace 1

Southeastern 2, West Union 1

Logan 6, Westfall 0

Jackson 3, Alexander 2

Eastern Brown 6, Bethel-Tate 0

BOYS SOCCER

Wilmington 3, Unioto 1

South Webster 2, Minford 1

Wheelersburg 5, Valley 0

Waverly 3, Miami Trace 0

Piketon 6, Wellston 4

Southeastern 8, West Union 0

Alexander 3, Jackson 0

Ironton St. Joe 4, Clay 0

Northwest 4, West 1

New Richmond 4, Eastern Brown 0

VOLLEYBALL

Fayetteville 3, Peebles 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-16)

Eastern Brown 3, Ripley 0 (25-18, 25-21, 27-25)

Adena 3, Unioto 2 (23-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-15, 15-9)

Huntington 3, Southeastern 1 (25-15, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22)

Zane Trace 3, Paint Valley 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-17)

Westfall 3, Piketon 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20)

Wheelersburg 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-13)

Waverly 3, Valley 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-23)

South Webster 3, Minford 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-17)

Northwest 3, West 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-23)

Clay 3, Western 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-15)

Green 3, New Boston 2 (32-30, 23-25, 12-25, 25-21, 15-13)

Wednesday, September 9

VOLLEYBALL

North Adams 3, Clay 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-16)

Wheelersburg 3, Jackson 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-17)

Western Brown 3, Washington 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-19)

Notre Dame 3, Eastern 1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-17, 25-22)

BOYS SOCCER

Rock Hill 5, Piketon 0

Valley 6, Peebles 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Rock Hill 8, Piketon 3

Northwest 1, West 1

Tuesday, September 8

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 3, Chillicothe 2

Minford 2, Waverly 1

Wheelersburg 1, Northwest 0

North Adams 4, Valley 1

Miami Trace 3, Zane Trace 2

New Hope Christian 9, Westfall 0

Jackson 0, South Webster 0

Ironton St. Joe 4, New Boston 0

Clay 20, Wellston 1

Felicity 1, Fayetteville 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Waverly 8, Minford 1

Wheelersburg 4, Northwest 1

Alexander 3, North Adams 2

Zane Trace 5, Peebles 1

South Point 9, West 0

West Union 2, Piketon 0

Jackson 5, Athens 0

VOLLEYBALL

Westfall 3, Unioto 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-9)

Paint Valley 3, Piketon 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-21)

Adena 3, Southeastern 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-17)

Huntington 3, Zane Trace 1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23)

South Webster 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-13)

Wheelersburg 3, Northwest 0 (25-20, 25-13, 26-24)

Waverly 3, Minford 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-10)

Eastern 3, Valley 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-18)

Miami Trace 3, Clinton-Massie 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-15)

Notre Dame 3, Symmes Valley 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-14)

Clay 3, New Boston 1 (25-18, 25-22, 15-25, 25-12)

Green 3, East 1 (25-13, 18-25, 25-13, 25-22)

Fayetteville-Perry 3, West Union 1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-14, 25-11)

Monday, September 7

GIRLS SOCCER

Ironton St. Joe 8, Minford 3

BOYS SOCCER

Northwest 6, West Union 0

Saturday, September 5

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 4, Bloom-Carroll 3

New Boston 7, Southeastern 4

Amanda-Clearcreek 6, Westfall 0

Chillicothe 6, Logan 3

Waverly 3, Hillsboro 2

Clay 5, Belpre 3

Minford 0, Northwest 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Madison Plains 2, Miami Trace 1

Amanda-Clearcreek 1, Westfall 0

Chesapeake at Piketon, 5 p.m.

Southeastern 4, South Charleston 2

Ironton St. Joe 5, Northwest 1

VOLLEYBALL

Miami Trace 3, Waverly 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23)

Adena 3, Chillicothe 0 (25-13, 25-5, 25-21)

Eastern 3, Federal Hocking 2 (23-25, 25-27, 25-15, 25-18, 17-15)

Teays Valley 3, Unioto 2 (25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 15-10)

Friday, September 4

FOOTBALL

Jackson 53, McClain 0

Miami Trace 28, Hillsboro 13

Chillicothe 23, Washington 7

Northwest 10, Notre Dame 6

Symmes Valley 51, Green 0

Eastern 41, East 0

Wheelersburg 42, Minford 28

Waverly 49, West 13

Oak Hill 42, Valley 28

Paint Valley 56, Piketon 19

Adena 34, Unioto 6

Southeastern 44, Huntington 28

Westfall 36, Zane Trace 21

VOLLEYBALL

North Adams 3, Ripley 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

Peebles 3, Whiteoak 1 (25-14, 25-19, 14-25, 25-21)

Fairfield 3, West Union 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-12)

BOYS SOCCER

Peebles 5, Eastern Brown 1

Ripley at West Union, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Eastern Brown 10, Peebles 0

Ripley 5, West Union 2

Thursday, September 3

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 9, Circleville 0

Minford 6, West 1

Wheelersburg 3, Waverly 1

Chillicothe 6, Miami Trace 0

McClain 2, Jackson 1

South Webster 1, Clay 1

New Boston 1, Northwest 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Unioto 2, Fairfield Union 1

Minford 9, West 1

Waverly 5, Wheelersburg 1

Chillicothe 16, Miami Trace 0

Jackson 9, McClain 2

Lynchburg-Clay 4, Wilmington 0

VOLLEYBALL

Fayetteville 3, Ripley 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)

Lynchburg-Clay 3, Whiteoak 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18)

Peebles 3, Manchester 2 (17-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-11)

Huntington 3, Unioto 2 (25-18, 23-25, 15-25, 25-19, 15-10)

Zane Trace 3, Southeastern 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20)

Westfall 3, Paint Valley 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-15)

Adena 3, Piketon 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-12)

Wheelersburg 3, Waverly 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-13)

Minford 3, West 2 (25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-5)

South Webster 3, Eastern 0

Northwest 3, Valley 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-13)

Jackson 3, McClain 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-20)

Miami Trace 3, Chillicothe 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-13)

Washington 3, Hillsboro 1 (25-10, 24-26, 25-20, 25-10)

Notre Dame 3, Clay 0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-16)

Western at Symmes Valley, 6:30 p.m.

New Boston 3, East 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-19)

Wednesday, September 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Southeastern 10, Northwest 5

Wheelersburg 3, Ironton St. Joe 0

Eastern Brown 11, West Union 1

Fairfield 13, Peebles 0

BOYS SOCCER

Valley 9, Southeastern 0

Eastern Brown 8, West Union 0

Peebles 6, Fairfield 1

VOLLEYBALL

West 3, Eastern 1 (31-29, 17-25, 25-20, 25-17)

Notre Dame 3, North Adams 1 (25-13, 25-20, 13-25, 25-21)

Fairfield 3, Piketon 2 (25-20, 25-15, 21-25, 24-26, 15-12)

East Clinton 3, Fayetteville 0 (30-28, 25-18, 25-15)

Tuesday, September 1

BOYS SOCCER

Chillicothe 5, Hillsboro 0

Jackson 1, Miami Trace 0

Wheelersburg 5, South Webster 0

Clay 1, New Boston 0

Ironton St. Joe 4, West 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Minford 6, Northwest 2

Chillicothe 4, Hillsboro 0

McClain 10, Washington 0

Jackson 6, Miami Trace 1

VOLLEYBALL

West Union 3, Ripley 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-15)

Lynchburg-Clay 3, Wilmington 1

Fayetteville 3, Eastern Brown 0

Zane Trace 3, Unioto 1 (21-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-21)

Adena 3, Paint Valley 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-17)

Huntington 3, Piketon 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-9)

Westfall 3, Southeastern 0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-15)

Eastern 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-23)

South Webster 3, Wheelersburg 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-19)

Northwest 3, Minford 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-23)

West 3, Valley 2 (19-25, 11-25, 25-8, 25-19, 15-5)

Chillicothe 3, Hillsboro 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)

Miami Trace 3, Jackson 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-13)

Washington 3, McClain 1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-21)

Notre Dame 3, Western 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-11)

Clay 3, Green 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-23)

New Boston 3, Symmes Valley 0 (25-14, 25-15, 26-24)

Fairfield 3, Manchester 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-19)

Monday, August 31

GIRLS SOCCER

North Adams 6, West Union 0

Westfall 2, Logan Elm 2

Logan 3, Jackson 0

Ironton St. Joe 15, West 2

Eastern Brown 5, Fairfield 2

Lynchburg-Clay 5, Fayetteville 0

Ripley 12, Peebles 1

BOYS SOCCER

Minford 3, South Point 2

Waverly 5, West 2

Zane Trace 4, New Hope 3

North Adams 15, West Union 0

Piketon 3, Portsmouth 2

Logan Elm 7, Westfall 0

Eastern Brown 4, Fairfield 2

Lynchburg-Clay 2, Fayetteville 0

VOLLEYBALL

Huntington 3, Western 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-12)

Minford 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-15)

Northwest 3, Waverly 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-15)

Clay 3, Valley 0 (27-25, 26-24, 25-17)

Vinton County 3, Paint Valley 0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-19)

Zane Trace 3, New Hope 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-20)

New Boston 3, Wellston 1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-10, 25-16)

Saturday, August 29

FOOTBALL

Eastern 21, McClain 20 (OT)

Wheelersburg 31, Chillicothe 0

Zane Trace 25, Huntington 0

Westfall 20, Southeastern 0

BOYS SOCCER

Miami Trace 4, Fairfield 0

Logan Elm 3, Zane Trace 1

Wilmington 2, Hillsboro 0

Valley 2, New Boston 0

Ironton St. Joe 11, Chesapeake 1

Warren 4, Waverly 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Chillicothe 4, Bishop Rosecrans 1

Logan Elm 6, Zane Trace 1

Fairfield 4, Miami Trace 1

Hillsboro 7, Wilmington 1

Wheelersburg 2, Athens 0

Warren 2, Waverly 0

Ironton St. Joe 15, Chesapeake 0

Little Miami 7, Eastern Brown 0

Lynchburg-Clay at Williamsburg, 12 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Wheelersburg 3, Fairfield 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-10)

Minford 3, New Boston 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-10)

Miami Trace 3, Madison Plains 2

Unioto 3, Chillicothe 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-9, 25-17)

Logan Elm 3, McClain 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-20)

Southeastern 3, Logan 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22)

South Webster 3, Notre Dame 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-12)

Clermont Northeastern 3, Eastern Brown 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-23)

Friday, August 28

FOOTBALL

Valley 28, Northwest 6

Waverly 36, Granville 35

West 28, Notre Dame 7

Symmes Valley 43, South Gallia 6

St. Clairsville 31, Oak Hill 19

Minford 26, Washington 25

Jackson 48, Logan 14

Western Brown 62, Hillsboro 6

Adena 50, Paint Valley 28

Unioto 44, Piketon 38

Thursday, August 27

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 5, Hillsboro 0

Jackson 5, Fairland 1

Valley 1, Ironton St. Joe 1

Circleville 1, Miami Trace 0

Zane Trace 5, Clay 4

Wheelersburg 16, West 0

South Webster 1, Waverly 0

Western Brown 1, Eastern Brown 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Athens 4, Miami Trace 1

Piketon 6, Chesapeake 0

Wheelersburg 13, West 0

Waverly 10, Ironton St. Joe 3

Northwest 2, West Union 1

Western Brown 2, Eastern Brown 0

VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield 3, Ripley 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-15)

Fayetteville 3, Peebles 1 (10-25, 25-17, 16-25, 25-21)

Whiteoak 3, Eastern Brown 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 25-14)

Unioto 3, Fairfield Union 2 (25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 17-25, 15-13)

Southeastern 3, New Hope Christian 1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-14, 25-21)

Adena 3, Vinton County 1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-12)

Piketon 3, Green 0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-20)

Westfall 3, Logan Elm 1 (25-12, 21-25, 25-22, 25-19)

Oak Hill 3, Valley 0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-20)

South Webster 3, Waverly 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-8)

Wheelersburg 3, West 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-9)

Minford 3, Clay 0 (25-14, 28-26, 25-14)

Northwest 3, Eastern 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-7)

Huntington 3, North Adams 1 (25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 27-25)

Wilmington 3, Hillsboro 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-17)

McClain 3, Western 0

Circleville 3, Washington 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-12)

Wednesday, August 26

GIRLS SOCCER

Minford 5, Southeastern 2

Lynchburg-Clay 2, North Adams 0

Piketon 3, West 0

Fairfield 4, McClain 3

Ripley 6, Fayetteville 5

BOYS SOCCER

Lynchburg-Clay 2, North Adams 1

Piketon 13, Western 1

Eastern Brown 6, Hillsboro 5

McClain 10, Fairfield 0

Fayetteville at Ripley, 6:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Miami Trace 3, East Clinton 0

Piketon 3, West Union 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-20)

Paint Valley 3, Peebles 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-19)

Wellston 3, Green 1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-20)

New Boston 3, Coal Grove 1 (25-17, 14-25, 25-15, 25-18)

Tuesday, August 25

BOYS SOCCER

Unioto 4, Hamilton Township 1

Chillicothe 4, Groveport Madison 1

Wheelersburg 5, South Point 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Unioto 2, Hillsboro 1

VOLLEYBALL

Lynchburg-Clay 3, Ripley 0

Eastern Brown 3, Peebles 2

Fairfield 3, Whiteoak 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-16)

North Adams 3, Fayetteville 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-17)

Unioto 3, Logan Elm 2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 15-13)

Southeastern 3, Ironton 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-10)

Vinton County 3, Huntington 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-11)

Northwest 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

South Webster 3, Valley 0 (25-17, 25-7, 25-9)

Waverly 3, West 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-15, 26-24)

Eastern 3, Minford 2 (25-18, 13-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-8)

Hamilton Township 3, Chillicothe 2 (25-11, 24-26, 25-15, 25-27, 15-10)

Logan 3, Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-18)

Monday, August 24

BOYS SOCCER

North Adams 2, Eastern Brown 1

Lynchburg-Clay 2, Peebles 1

West Jefferson 7, Westfall 0

Portsmouth 11, Western 0

Amanda-Clearcreek 3, Zane Trace 1

McClain 5, Logan Elm 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Minford 1, South Point 1

Eastern Brown 3, North Adams 2

Amanda-Clearcreek 3, Zane Trace 2

Circleville 3, Washington 0

West Jefferson 7, Westfall 2

McClain 6, Logan Elm 3

Waverly 10, West 0

Lynchburg-Clay 13, Peebles 1

VOLLEYBALL

Georgetown 3, Eastern Brown 1

Wellston 3, Oak Hill 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-22)

Jackson 3, Piketon 2 (18-25, 27-25, 15-25, 25-11, 15-6)

West 3, Rock Hill 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-11)

Northwest 3, New Boston 0 (25-5, 25-17, 25-11)

Washington 3, Fairfield 2 (25-21, 26-28, 22-25, 25-18, 15-13)

Clinton-Massie 3, Hillsboro 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-17)

McClain 3, Eastern 1 (16-25, 25-9, 26-24, 25-22)

Zane Trace 3, Canal Winchester 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-16)

Portsmouth 3, Clay 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-21)

South Gallia 3, Symmes Valley 2

Green 3, West Union 0 (25-23, 25-23, 26-24)

Saturday, August 22

GIRLS SOCCER

New Albany 10, Unioto 0

North Adams 11, Zane Trace 1

Eastern Brown 5, Hillsboro 4

BOYS SOCCER

North Adams 5, Zane Trace 5

South Point 5, New Boston 1

VOLLEYBALL

Circleville 3, Westfall 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-14)

McClain 3, Hillsboro 0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-14)

Friday, August 21

BOYS SOCCER

Jackson 2, Circleville 1

Lynchburg-Clay 2, Western Brown 1

Canal Winchester 3, Chillicothe 1

Logan 3, Athens 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Jackson 3, Circleville 1

Western Brown 3, Lynchburg-Clay 0

Ripley 2, Felicity 1

Bethel-Tate 9, Peebles 0

Logan 7, Athens 0

VOLLEYBALL

Lynchburg-Clay 3, West Union 0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-16)